Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UHP JAT DMU (Train No:74906) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about UHP JAT DMU (Train Number 74906) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Jammu Tawi - UHP JAT DMU- 74906

Shmata Vd Katra
Jammu Tawi
Number 74906 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 77 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Shmata Vd Katra - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Jammu Tawi, Train number 74906. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 7:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chak Rakhwal (CRWL) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 15 km
3 Udhampur (UHP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 24 km
4 RamnagarJ K (RMJK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 34 km
5 Manwal (MNWL) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 46 km
6 Sangar (SGRR) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 56 km
7 Bajalta (BLA) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 66 km
8 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 77 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74906, Shmata Vd Katra To Jammu Tawi - UHP JAT DMU . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Jammu Tawi - UHP JAT DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network