Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK JBP EXP (Train No:11450) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about SVDK JBP EXP (Train Number 11450) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Jabalpur - SVDK JBP EXP- 11450

Shmata Vd Katra
Jabalpur
Number 11450 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,583 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Jabalpur, Train number 11450. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 78 km
4 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 155 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:33 AM 1:38 AM 5 min 178 km
6 Dasua (DZA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 233 km
7 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 291 km
8 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 343 km
9 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 405 km
10 Sangrur (SAG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 421 km
11 Sunam (SFM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 433 km
12 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 471 km
13 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 509 km
14 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 543 km
15 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 600 km
16 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 640 km
17 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 660 km
18 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 667 km
19 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min 671 km
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 678 km
21 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 699 km
22 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:03 PM 5:08 PM 5 min 812 km
23 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 865 km
24 Morena (MRA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 945 km
25 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 984 km
26 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1,081 km
27 Malkhedi (MAKR) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 1,234 km
28 Saugor (SGO) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 1,304 km
29 Damoh (DMO) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,382 km
30 Katni Jn (Rev) (KTE) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,493 km
31 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,583 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 SL
9 SL
10 SL
11 SL
12 SL
13 SL
14 WGCB
15 3A
16 3A
17 3A
18 2A
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11450, Shmata Vd Katra To Jabalpur - SVDK JBP EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Jabalpur - SVDK JBP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network