Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK HAPA EXP (Train No:12476) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Hapa

Given below is the details about SVDK HAPA EXP (Train Number 12476) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Hapa - SVDK HAPA EXP- 12476

Shmata Vd Katra
Hapa
Number 12476 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,070 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shmata Vd Katra - Hapa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Hapa, Train number 12476. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Hapa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 30 min 78 km
4 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 155 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 178 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 291 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 343 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 456 km
9 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 565 km
10 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 651 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 655 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 795 km
13 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 829 km
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:27 AM 2:29 AM 2 min 1,011 km
15 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1,119 km
16 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,192 km
17 Shamgarh (SGZ) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,253 km
18 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,344 km
19 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 1,386 km
20 Meghnagar (MGN) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 1,466 km
21 Dahod (DHD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1,499 km
22 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,573 km
23 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 12:05 PM 12:30 PM 25 min 1,647 km
24 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 1,683 km
25 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 1,701 km
26 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:15 PM 2:35 PM 20 min 1,747 km
27 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,812 km
28 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,877 km
29 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:28 PM 6:30 PM 2 min 1,952 km
30 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:17 PM 7:22 PM 5 min 1,994 km
31 Hapa (HAPA) 8:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,070 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 2A A2
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 SL S11
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Hapa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12476, Shmata Vd Katra To Hapa - SVDK HAPA EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Hapa - SVDK HAPA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network