Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK GKP SPL (Train No:05030) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about SVDK GKP SPL (Train Number 05030) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Gorakhpur Jn - SVDK GKP SPL- 05030

Shmata Vd Katra
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 05030 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,326 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Shmata Vd Katra - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 05030. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 78 km
4 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 178 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 343 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 456 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 538 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 730 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 1,056 km
10 Gonda Jn (GD) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 1,173 km
11 Basti (BST) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,262 km
12 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,326 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05030, Shmata Vd Katra To Gorakhpur Jn - SVDK GKP SPL . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Gorakhpur Jn - SVDK GKP SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network