All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAMMU MAIL (Train No:14034) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about JAMMU MAIL (Train Number 14034) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Jn - JAMMU MAIL- 14034

Shmata Vd Katra
Delhi Junction
Number 14034 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 661 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Delhi Junction , Train number 14034. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 2:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Manwal (MNVL) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 47 km
4 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 78 km
5 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 87 km
6 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 99 km
7 Samba (SMBX) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 111 km
8 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 126 km
9 Chakdayala (CKDL) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 129 km
10 Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 5:29 PM 5:31 PM 2 min 135 km
11 Kathua (KTHU) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 155 km
12 Sujanpur (SJNP) 6:14 PM 6:16 PM 2 min 170 km
13 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 6:45 PM 7:05 PM 20 min 178 km
14 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 182 km
15 Mukerian (MEX) 7:52 PM 7:54 PM 2 min 221 km
16 Dasua (DZA) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 237 km
17 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 252 km
18 Jalandhar City (JUC) 9:30 PM 10:05 PM 35 min 294 km
19 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:13 PM 10:15 PM 2 min 298 km
20 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 315 km
21 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 351 km
22 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:40 AM 1:50 AM 10 min 464 km
23 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:24 AM 2:27 AM 3 min 506 km
24 Karnal (KUN) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 539 km
25 Panipat Jn (PNP) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 573 km
26 Samalkha (SMK) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 590 km
27 Sonipat (SNP) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 618 km
28 Narela (NUR) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 636 km
29 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 653 km
30 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 659 km
31 Delhi Jn (DLI) 5:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 661 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S3
5 SL SE1
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 1A H1
11 2A A1
12 2A A2
13 2A A3
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A BE1
17 3A B3
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14034, Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Jn - JAMMU MAIL . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Jn - JAMMU MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network