Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK DLI SUVIDH (Train No:04412) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about SVDK DLI SUVIDH (Train Number 04412) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Jn - SVDK DLI SUVIDH- 04412

Shmata Vd Katra
Delhi Junction
Number 04412 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 654 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Suvidha

Shmata Vd Katra - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Delhi Junction , Train number 04412. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 78 km
4 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 178 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 291 km
6 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 343 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 456 km
8 Panipat Jn (PNP) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 565 km
9 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 654 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04412, Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Jn - SVDK DLI SUVIDH . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Delhi Jn - SVDK DLI SUVIDH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network