Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK CPR SPL (Train No:05116) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about SVDK CPR SPL (Train Number 05116) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Chhapra Jn - SVDK CPR SPL- 05116

Shmata Vd Katra
Chhapra Junction
Number 05116 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,522 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Shmata Vd Katra - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Chhapra Junction , Train number 05116. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 5:20 AM 5:30 AM 10 min 78 km
4 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 178 km
5 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 343 km
6 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 456 km
7 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 2:40 PM 2:50 PM 10 min 538 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:45 PM 6:55 PM 10 min 730 km
9 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 982 km
10 Gonda Jn (GD) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 1,141 km
11 Basti (BST) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,231 km
12 Khalilabad (KLD) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 1,260 km
13 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 6:45 AM 7:00 AM 15 min 1,295 km
14 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,334 km
15 Padrauna (POU) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 1,365 km
16 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1,397 km
17 Thawe Jn (THE) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 1,433 km
18 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 1,461 km
19 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,522 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05116, Shmata Vd Katra To Chhapra Jn - SVDK CPR SPL . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Chhapra Jn - SVDK CPR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network