Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

ANDAMAN ExpressS (Train No:16032) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about ANDAMAN ExpressS (Train Number 16032) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Chennai Central - ANDAMAN ExpressS- 16032

Shmata Vd Katra
Chennai Central
Number 16032 Service Days TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 2,876 KM Stops 81
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Chennai Central, Train number 16032. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 78 km
4 Samba (SMBX) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 111 km
5 Kathua (KTHU) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 155 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:33 AM 1:38 AM 5 min 178 km
7 Mukerian (MEX) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 217 km
8 Dasua (DZA) 2:34 AM 2:36 AM 2 min 233 km
9 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 248 km
10 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 291 km
11 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 307 km
12 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 329 km
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:00 AM 5:15 AM 15 min 343 km
14 Kila Raipur (QRP) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 360 km
15 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 369 km
16 Malerkotla (MET) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 388 km
17 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 6:35 AM 7:00 AM 25 min 405 km
18 Sangrur (SAG) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 421 km
19 Sunam (SFM) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 433 km
20 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 7:59 AM 8:01 AM 2 min 455 km
21 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 471 km
22 Tohana (TUN) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 483 km
23 Narwana Jn (NRW) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 509 km
24 Uchana (UCA) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 524 km
25 Barsola (BZO) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 535 km
26 Jind Jn (JIND) 10:24 AM 10:27 AM 3 min 543 km
27 Julana (JNA) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 568 km
28 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 600 km
29 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 640 km
30 Shakur Basti (SSB) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 660 km
31 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:30 PM 2:15 PM 45 min 671 km
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 678 km
33 Faridabad (FDB) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 699 km
34 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 5:03 PM 5:08 PM 5 min 812 km
35 Agra Cantt (AGC) 6:12 PM 6:17 PM 5 min 865 km
36 Morena (MRA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 945 km
37 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 984 km
38 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 1,081 km
39 Babina (BAB) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 1,106 km
40 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 1,234 km
41 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,372 km
42 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,464 km
43 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,534 km
44 Betul (BZU) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1,570 km
45 Amla Jn (AMLA) 7:44 AM 7:46 AM 2 min 1,593 km
46 Multai (MTY) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 1,616 km
47 Pandhurna (PAR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1,657 km
48 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,761 km
49 Sewagram (SEGM) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 1,837 km
50 Hinganghat (HGT) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 1,874 km
51 Warora (WRR) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 1,912 km
52 Majri Jn (MJRI) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 1,924 km
53 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,958 km
54 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1,972 km
55 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 2,041 km
56 Belampalli (BPA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 2,080 km
57 Manchiryal (MCI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 2,100 km
58 Ramagundam (RDM) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 2,113 km
59 Peddapalli (PDPL) 4:49 PM 4:51 PM 2 min 2,131 km
60 Jamikunta (JMKT) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 2,170 km
61 Warangal (WL) 6:38 PM 6:43 PM 5 min 2,214 km
62 Kesamudram (KDM) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 2,259 km
63 Mahbubabad (MABD) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 2,275 km
64 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 2,299 km
65 Khammam (KMT) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 2,322 km
66 Madhira (MDR) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 2,366 km
67 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:40 AM 1:00 AM 20 min 2,423 km
68 New Guntur (NGNT) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 2,453 km
69 Tenali Jn (TEL) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 2,478 km
70 Nidubrolu (NDO) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 2,500 km
71 Bapatla (BPP) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 2,520 km
72 Chirala (CLX) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 2,535 km
73 Ongole (OGL) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 2,584 km
74 Singarayakonda (SKM) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 2,612 km
75 Kavali (KVZ) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2,650 km
76 Bitragunta (BTTR) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 2,667 km
77 Nellore (NLR) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 2,701 km
78 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 2,739 km
79 Nayudupeta (NYP) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 2,767 km
80 Sullurupeta (SPE) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 2,794 km
81 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,876 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 VPUHX


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16032, Shmata Vd Katra To Chennai Central - ANDAMAN ExpressS . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Chennai Central - ANDAMAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network