All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SWARAJ ExpressS (Train No:12472) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about SWARAJ ExpressS (Train Number 12472) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Bandra Terminus - SWARAJ ExpressS- 12472

Shmata Vd Katra
Bandra Terminus
Number 12472 Service Days TUE, WED, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 2,028 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shmata Vd Katra - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Bandra Terminus, Train number 12472. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 30 min 78 km
4 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 155 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 178 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 291 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 343 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 456 km
9 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 565 km
10 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 651 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 655 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 795 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:27 AM 2:29 AM 2 min 1,011 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1,119 km
15 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,220 km
16 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,344 km
17 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 1,386 km
18 Meghnagar (MGN) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 1,466 km
19 Dahod (DHD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1,499 km
20 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,573 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min 1,647 km
22 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 1,717 km
23 Surat (ST) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 1,776 km
24 Vapi (VAPI) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,869 km
25 Borivali (BVI) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 2,009 km
26 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 6:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,028 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 WGCB
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 3A B4
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A2
22 2A A1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12472, Shmata Vd Katra To Bandra Terminus - SWARAJ ExpressS . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Bandra Terminus - SWARAJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network