Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SVDK ADI EXP (Train No:19416) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SVDK ADI EXP (Train Number 19416) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Jn - SVDK ADI EXP- 19416

Shmata Vd Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19416 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,739 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shmata Vd Katra - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19416. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 10:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 78 km
4 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 2:05 PM 2:45 PM 40 min 178 km
5 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:15 PM 5:50 PM 35 min 285 km
6 Beas Jn (BEAS) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 327 km
7 Jalandhar City (JUC) 7:05 PM 7:35 PM 30 min 364 km
8 Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 10:30 PM 11:00 PM 30 min 481 km
9 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 568 km
10 Sirsa (SSA) 2:10 AM 2:20 AM 10 min 644 km
11 Hisar Jn (HSR) 3:40 AM 4:10 AM 30 min 726 km
12 Bhiwani Jn (BNW) 4:55 AM 5:20 AM 25 min 786 km
13 Rewari Jn (RE) 7:30 AM 8:25 AM 55 min 868 km
14 Khairthal (KRH) 8:59 AM 9:01 AM 2 min 916 km
15 Alwar Jn (AWR) 9:24 AM 9:27 AM 3 min 942 km
16 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1,003 km
17 Dausa (DO) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 1,032 km
18 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 1,088 km
19 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 1,093 km
20 Phulera Jn (FL) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 1,148 km
21 Kishangarh (KSG) 1:14 PM 1:16 PM 2 min 1,199 km
22 Ajmer Jn (AII) 2:00 PM 2:10 PM 10 min 1,228 km
23 Beawar (BER) 2:55 PM 2:57 PM 2 min 1,280 km
24 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,367 km
25 Rani (RANI) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 1,419 km
26 Falna (FA) 5:22 PM 5:24 PM 2 min 1,434 km
27 Abu Road (ABR) 7:00 PM 7:13 PM 13 min 1,533 km
28 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 1,585 km
29 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,650 km
30 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 1,713 km
31 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,739 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19416, Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Jn - SVDK ADI EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Jn - SVDK ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network