All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SARVODAYA EXP (Train No:12474) - Trains from Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about SARVODAYA EXP (Train Number 12474) operating service between Shmata Vd Katra and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Jn - SARVODAYA EXP- 12474

Shmata Vd Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 12474 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,747 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shmata Vd Katra - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shmata Vd Katra - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 12474. Check the timing of Shmata Vd Katra - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shmata Vd Katra.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udhampur (UHP) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 25 km
3 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:45 AM 11:15 AM 30 min 78 km
4 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 155 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 178 km
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 291 km
7 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:50 PM 4:00 PM 10 min 343 km
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 456 km
9 Panipat Jn (PNP) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 565 km
10 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 651 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:30 PM 9:50 PM 20 min 655 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 795 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 2:27 AM 2:29 AM 2 min 1,011 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1,119 km
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,192 km
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,253 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,344 km
18 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 1,386 km
19 Meghnagar (MGN) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 1,466 km
20 Dahod (DHD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1,499 km
21 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:05 AM 11:07 AM 2 min 1,573 km
22 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 12:05 PM 12:30 PM 25 min 1,647 km
23 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 1,683 km
24 Nadiad Jn (ND) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 1,701 km
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,747 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 2A A2
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Shmata Vd Katra to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12474, Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Jn - SARVODAYA EXP . This train operates between Shmata Vd Katra and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shmata Vd Katra To Ahmedabad Jn - SARVODAYA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network