All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SVJR LNL LOCAL (Train No:99832) - Trains from Shivaji Nagar To Lonavla

Given below is the details about SVJR LNL LOCAL (Train Number 99832) operating service between Shivaji Nagar and Lonavla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shivaji Nagar To Lonavla - SVJR LNL LOCAL- 99832

Shivaji Nagar
Lonavla
Number 99832 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Shivaji Nagar - Lonavla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shivaji Nagar - Lonavla, Train number 99832. Check the timing of Shivaji Nagar - Lonavla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shivaji Nagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shivaji Nagar (SVJR) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khadki (KK) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Dapodi (DAPD) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Kasarwadi (KSWD) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Pimpri (PMP) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 12 km
6 Chinchvad (CCH) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 14 km
7 Akurdi (AKRD) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 17 km
8 Dehu Road (DEHR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 22 km
9 Begdewadi (BGWI) 9:08 PM 9:09 PM 1 min 26 km
10 Ghorawadi (GRWD) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 29 km
11 Talegaon (TGN) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 32 km
12 Vadgaon (VDN) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 36 km
13 Kanhe (KNHE) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 41 km
14 Kamshet (KMST) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 45 km
15 Malavli (MVL) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 53 km
16 Lonavla (LNL) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shivaji Nagar to Lonavla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 99832, Shivaji Nagar To Lonavla - SVJR LNL LOCAL . This train operates between Shivaji Nagar and Lonavla. Map also shows all the stations where Shivaji Nagar To Lonavla - SVJR LNL LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network