Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YESVANTHPUR EXP (Train No:16580) - Trains from Shimoga Town To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YESVANTHPUR EXP (Train Number 16580) operating service between Shimoga Town and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimoga Town To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTHPUR EXP- 16580

Shimoga Town
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 16580 Service Days SUN, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 269 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Shimoga Town - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimoga Town - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 16580. Check the timing of Shimoga Town - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhadravati (BDVT) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Tarikere (TKE) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 39 km
4 Birur Jn (RRB) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 63 km
5 Kadur (DRU) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 69 km
6 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 109 km
7 Tiptur (TTR) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 134 km
8 Tumkur (TK) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 205 km
9 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 269 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 CC C1
2 2S D1
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 GS


Map Location from Shimoga Town to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16580, Shimoga Town To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTHPUR EXP . This train operates between Shimoga Town and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga Town To Yesvantpur Jn - YESVANTHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network