All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMET TLGP Passenger (Train No:56218) - Trains from Shimoga Town To Talguppa

Given below is the details about SMET TLGP PASS (Train Number 56218) operating service between Shimoga Town and Talguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimoga Town To Talguppa - SMET TLGP PASS- 56218

Shimoga Town
Talguppa
Number 56218 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shimoga Town - Talguppa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimoga Town - Talguppa, Train number 56218. Check the timing of Shimoga Town - Talguppa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) FIRST STN 1:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kotegangur Halt (KGH) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Konagavalli H (KGVE) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Harnahalli H (HNHL) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Kumsi H (KMSI) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Arasalu H (ARU) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 40 km
7 Kenchanalu H (KCLA) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Anandapuram H (ANF) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 55 km
9 Adderi H (AEX) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Balegundi Halt (BGV) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 71 km
11 Sagar Jambagaru (SRF) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Kanale H (KNLE) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 90 km
13 Talguppa (TLGP) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 FC F1
5 SL S7
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 1A + 3A
17 3A
18 GS


Map Location from Shimoga Town to Talguppa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56218, Shimoga Town To Talguppa - SMET TLGP PASS . This train operates between Shimoga Town and Talguppa. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga Town To Talguppa - SMET TLGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network