All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMET MYS F Passenger (Train No:56269) - Trains from Shimoga Town To Mysuru Junction

Given below is the details about SMET MYS F PASS (Train Number 56269) operating service between Shimoga Town and Mysuru Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimoga Town To Mysuru Jn - SMET MYS F PASS- 56269

Shimoga Town
Mysuru Junction
Number 56269 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 275 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shimoga Town - Mysuru Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimoga Town - Mysuru Junction , Train number 56269. Check the timing of Shimoga Town - Mysuru Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) FIRST STN 10:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shimoga H (SME) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Tarikere (TKE) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 38 km
5 Birur Jn (RRB) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 62 km
6 Kadur (DRU) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 68 km
7 Devanur (VNR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 85 km
8 Banavar (BVR) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 92 km
9 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 108 km
10 Hassan (HAS) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 154 km
11 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 186 km
12 Mandagere (MGF) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 206 km
13 Akkihebbalu (AKK) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 218 km
14 Krishnarajanagar (KRNR) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 240 km
15 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 4:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 275 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 SL
12 GS


Map Location from Shimoga Town to Mysuru Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56269, Shimoga Town To Mysuru Jn - SMET MYS F PASS . This train operates between Shimoga Town and Mysuru Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga Town To Mysuru Jn - SMET MYS F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network