Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SMET CMGR Passenger (Train No:56271) - Trains from Shimoga Town To Chikkamagalur

Given below is the details about SMET CMGR PASS (Train Number 56271) operating service between Shimoga Town and Chikkamagalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimoga Town To Chikkamagalur - SMET CMGR PASS- 56271

Shimoga Town
Chikkamagalur
Number 56271 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 114 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shimoga Town - Chikkamagalur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimoga Town - Chikkamagalur, Train number 56271. Check the timing of Shimoga Town - Chikkamagalur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shimoga H (SME) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Masarahalli (MSS) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Tarikere (TKE) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 38 km
6 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 47 km
7 Sivapur (SPV) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 62 km
9 Kadur (DRU) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Sakharayapatna (SHYP) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 85 km
11 Chikkamagalur (CMGR) 9:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 114 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Shimoga Town to Chikkamagalur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56271, Shimoga Town To Chikkamagalur - SMET CMGR PASS . This train operates between Shimoga Town and Chikkamagalur. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga Town To Chikkamagalur - SMET CMGR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network