All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMET SBC F Passenger (Train No:56918) - Trains from Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SMET SBC F PASS (Train Number 56918) operating service between Shimoga Town and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC F PASS- 56918

Shimoga Town
Bengaluru City
Number 56918 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 276 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City, Train number 56918. Check the timing of Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shimoga H (SME) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Tarikere (TKE) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 38 km
5 Birur Jn (RRB) 3:25 PM 3:50 PM 25 min 62 km
6 Kadur (DRU) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 68 km
7 Devanur (VNR) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 85 km
8 Banavar (BVR) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 92 km
9 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 108 km
10 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 122 km
11 Tiptur (TTR) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 134 km
12 Kardi (RDI) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 145 km
13 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 150 km
14 Banasandra (BSN) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 155 km
15 Ammasandra (AMSA) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 161 km
16 Gubbi (GBB) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 187 km
17 Tumkur (TK) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 205 km
18 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 211 km
19 Dodbele (DBL) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 238 km
20 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 270 km
21 Malleswaram (MWM) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 273 km
22 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 276 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 GSRD


Map Location from Shimoga Town to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56918, Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC F PASS . This train operates between Shimoga Town and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC F PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network