All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMET SBC Passenger (Train No:56228) - Trains from Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SMET SBC PASS (Train Number 56228) operating service between Shimoga Town and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC PASS- 56228

Shimoga Town
Bengaluru City
Number 56228 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 273 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City, Train number 56228. Check the timing of Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shimoga H (SME) 4:04 AM 4:05 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Masarahalli (MSS) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Tarikere (TKE) 4:44 AM 4:45 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Koranahalli H (KRNH) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 47 km
7 Sivapur (SPV) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Birur Jn (RRB) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 62 km
9 Kadur (DRU) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 68 km
10 Ballekere H (BLKR) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 75 km
11 Devanur (VNR) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 85 km
12 Banavar (BVR) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 92 km
13 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 108 km
14 Adihalli (ADHL) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 116 km
15 Honnavalli Road (HVL) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 121 km
16 Shri Sharda Nagar (SSNH) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 131 km
17 Tiptur (TTR) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 133 km
18 Bana Shankari H (BNK) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 139 km
19 Kardi (RDI) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 144 km
20 Aralaguppe H (ARGP) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 149 km
21 Banasandra (BSN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 154 km
22 Ammasandra (AMSA) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 160 km
23 Sampige Road (SPGR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 166 km
24 Nittur (NTR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 177 km
25 Gubbi (GBB) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 186 km
26 Mallasandra (MLSA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 194 km
27 Heggere H (HEI) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 198 km
28 Tumkur (TK) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 204 km
29 Kyatsandra (KIAT) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 209 km
30 Hirehalli (HHL) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 215 km
31 Dobbspet H (DBS) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 224 km
32 Nidvanda (NDV) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 227 km
33 Muddalinganahalli H (MDLL) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 229 km
34 Dodbele (DBL) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 236 km
35 Bhairanayakanahalli H (BNKH) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 240 km
36 Golhalli (GHL) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 247 km
37 Soldevanahalli H (SDVL) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 257 km
38 Chikbanavar (BAW) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 260 km
39 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 268 km
40 Malleswaram (MWM) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 270 km
41 Bengaluru City (SBC) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 273 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 2S
11 GS


Map Location from Shimoga Town to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56228, Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC PASS . This train operates between Shimoga Town and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network