Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SMET SBC EXP (Train No:16202) - Trains from Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about SMET SBC EXP (Train Number 16202) operating service between Shimoga Town and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC EXP- 16202

Shimoga Town
Bengaluru City
Number 16202 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 274 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City, Train number 16202. Check the timing of Shimoga Town - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimoga Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimoga Town (SMET) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shimoga H (SME) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 3 km
3 Bhadravati (BDVT) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Tarikere (TKE) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 39 km
5 Birur Jn (RRB) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 63 km
6 Kadur (DRU) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 69 km
7 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 109 km
8 Tiptur (TTR) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 134 km
9 Tumkur (TK) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 205 km
10 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 269 km
11 Bengaluru City (SBC) 11:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 274 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S D4
14 2S D3
15 2S D2
16 2S D1
17 CC C1
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GSRD


Map Location from Shimoga Town to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16202, Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC EXP . This train operates between Shimoga Town and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga Town To Bengaluru City - SMET SBC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network