Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SML KLK ExpressS (Train No:52454) - Trains from Shimla To Kalka

Given below is the details about SML KLK ExpressS (Train Number 52454) operating service between Shimla and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shimla To Kalka - SML KLK ExpressS- 52454

Shimla
Kalka
Number 52454 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 19 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Hill train

Shimla - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shimla - Kalka, Train number 52454. Check the timing of Shimla - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shimla.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shimla (SML) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Summer Hill (SHZ) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Jutogh (JTO) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Taradevi (TVI) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Shoghi (SGS) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 18 km
6 Kathleeghat (KEJ) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Kanoh (KANO) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Kandaghat (KDZ) 8:10 PM 8:14 PM 4 min 38 km
9 Salogra (SLR) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 43 km
10 Solan (SOL) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 50 km
11 Barog (BOF) 9:02 PM 9:10 PM 8 min 54 km
12 Kumarhatti Dagshai (KMTI) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 57 km
13 Dharampur Himachal (DMP) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 63 km
14 Kalka (KLK) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shimla to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52454, Shimla To Kalka - SML KLK ExpressS . This train operates between Shimla and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Shimla To Kalka - SML KLK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network