All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SKB KSJ Passenger (Train No:55329) - Trains from Shikohabad Junction To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about SKB KSJ PASS (Train Number 55329) operating service between Shikohabad Junction and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shikohabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - SKB KSJ PASS- 55329

Shikohabad Junction
Kasganj Junction
Number 55329 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 214 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shikohabad Junction - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shikohabad Junction - Kasganj Junction , Train number 55329. Check the timing of Shikohabad Junction - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shikohabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Buda Bharthara H (BUBT) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Araon (AON) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Takha (TKHA) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Kosma (KOZ) 4:36 PM 4:38 PM 2 min 27 km
6 Tindauli (TNUE) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Mainpuri (MNQ) 5:15 PM 5:35 PM 20 min 47 km
8 Mainpuri Kacheri H (MPUE) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Bhongaon (BGQ) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 61 km
10 Takhrau H (TKRU) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 66 km
11 Mota (MOTA) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 71 km
12 Pakhna (PKNA) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 79 km
13 Baba Lakshman Das Puri H (BBLK) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 82 km
14 Nibkarori (NBUE) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 87 km
15 Ugarpur (UGP) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 97 km
16 Shrimad Dwarikapuri H (SRDW) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 99 km
17 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 106 km
18 Harsinghpur Goba (HSY) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 115 km
19 Shukarullahpur H (SHX) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 119 km
20 Shamsabad (SSD) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 122 km
21 Bhatasa H (BHTS) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 129 km
22 Kaimganj (KMJ) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 136 km
23 Kampil Road (KXF) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 144 km
24 Rudain (RDN) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 151 km
25 Ballupur F (BAPR) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 155 km
26 Daryaoganj (DRO) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 161 km
27 Narthar H (NHX) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 168 km
28 Patiali (PTI) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 175 km
29 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 181 km
30 Garkha F (GRAK) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 188 km
31 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 194 km
32 Badhari Kalan (BHK) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 204 km
33 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 11:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 214 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GSRD


Map Location from Shikohabad Junction to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55329, Shikohabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - SKB KSJ PASS . This train operates between Shikohabad Junction and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shikohabad Jn To Kasganj Jn - SKB KSJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network