Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

STB SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31538) - Trains from Shantipur To Sealdah

Given below is the details about STB SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31538) operating service between Shantipur and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shantipur To Sealdah - STB SDAH LOCAL- 31538

Shantipur
Sealdah
Number 31538 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Shantipur - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shantipur - Sealdah, Train number 31538. Check the timing of Shantipur - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shantipur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shantipur (STB) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulia (FLU) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Habibpur (HBE) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Payradanga (PDX) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Chakdaha (CDH) 9:33 PM 9:34 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Palpara (PXR) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Simurali (SMX) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Madanpur (MPJ) 9:43 PM 9:44 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 45 km
12 Kanchrapara (KPA) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 48 km
13 Halishahar (HLR) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 51 km
14 Naihati Jn (NH) 10:06 PM 10:07 PM 1 min 56 km
15 Kankinara (KNR) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 58 km
16 Jagadal (JGDL) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 60 km
17 Shyamnagar (SNR) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 63 km
18 Ichhapur (IP) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 66 km
19 Palta (PTF) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 68 km
20 Barrackpore (BP) 10:26 PM 10:27 PM 1 min 71 km
21 Titagarh (TGH) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 73 km
22 Khardaha (KDH) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 75 km
23 Sodepur (SEP) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 77 km
24 Agarpara (AGP) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 79 km
25 Belgharia (BLH) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 82 km
26 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 86 km
27 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 90 km
28 Sealdah (SDAH) 11:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shantipur to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31538, Shantipur To Sealdah - STB SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Shantipur and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Shantipur To Sealdah - STB SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network