Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

STB SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31530) - Trains from Shantipur To Sealdah

Given below is the details about STB SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31530) operating service between Shantipur and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shantipur To Sealdah - STB SDAH LOCAL- 31530

Shantipur
Sealdah
Number 31530 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Shantipur - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shantipur - Sealdah, Train number 31530. Check the timing of Shantipur - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shantipur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shantipur (STB) FIRST STN 3:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bathna Krittibas H (BTKB) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Phulia (FLU) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 7 km
4 Habibpur (HBE) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 16 km
6 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Payradanga (PDX) 4:12 PM 4:13 PM 1 min 26 km
8 Chakdaha (CDH) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 31 km
9 Palpara (PXR) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 34 km
10 Simurali (SMX) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 36 km
11 Madanpur (MPJ) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 40 km
12 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 4:32 PM 4:33 PM 1 min 45 km
13 Kanchrapara (KPA) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 48 km
14 Halishahar (HLR) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 51 km
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:48 PM 4:49 PM 1 min 56 km
16 Kankinara (KNR) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 58 km
17 Jagadal (JGDL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 60 km
18 Shyamnagar (SNR) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 63 km
19 Ichhapur (IP) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 66 km
20 Palta (PTF) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 68 km
21 Barrackpore (BP) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 71 km
22 Titagarh (TGH) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 73 km
23 Khardaha (KDH) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 75 km
24 Sodepur (SEP) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 77 km
25 Agarpara (AGP) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 79 km
26 Belgharia (BLH) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 82 km
27 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 86 km
28 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 90 km
29 Sealdah (SDAH) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shantipur to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31530, Shantipur To Sealdah - STB SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Shantipur and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Shantipur To Sealdah - STB SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network