Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

STB BNJ LOCAL (Train No:33751) - Trains from Shantipur To Bangaon Junction

Given below is the details about STB BNJ LOCAL (Train Number 33751) operating service between Shantipur and Bangaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shantipur To Bangaon Jn - STB BNJ LOCAL- 33751

Shantipur
Bangaon Junction
Number 33751 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Shantipur - Bangaon Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shantipur - Bangaon Junction , Train number 33751. Check the timing of Shantipur - Bangaon Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shantipur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shantipur (STB) FIRST STN 12:36 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Phulia (FLU) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Habibpur (HBE) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Naba Raynagar H (NBRN) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Gangnapur F (GGP) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Majhergram (MAJ) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Akaipur H (AKIP) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Gopalnagar F (GN) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Satberia H (STBB) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 47 km
12 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shantipur to Bangaon Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33751, Shantipur To Bangaon Jn - STB BNJ LOCAL . This train operates between Shantipur and Bangaon Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shantipur To Bangaon Jn - STB BNJ LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network