All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SMQL DLI Passenger (Train No:51906) - Trains from Shamli To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about SMQL DLI PASS (Train Number 51906) operating service between Shamli and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shamli To Delhi Jn - SMQL DLI PASS- 51906

Shamli
Delhi Junction
Number 51906 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 93 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shamli - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shamli - Delhi Junction , Train number 51906. Check the timing of Shamli - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shamli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shamli (SMQL) FIRST STN 2:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kandhla (KQL) 2:14 AM 2:15 AM 1 min 13 km
3 Ailam H (AILM) 2:22 AM 2:23 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 29 km
5 Baraut (BTU) 2:49 AM 2:50 AM 1 min 39 km
6 Baghpat Road (BPM) 3:07 AM 3:08 AM 1 min 54 km
7 Ahera (AHQ) 3:13 AM 3:14 AM 1 min 57 km
8 Sunehra (SFA) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Khekra (KEX) 3:26 AM 3:27 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Fakharpur H (FAP) 3:33 AM 3:34 AM 1 min 67 km
11 Gotra (GTRA) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 71 km
12 Nusratabad Kharkhari H (NTG) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 75 km
13 Noli (NOLI) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 78 km
14 Behta Hazipur (BHHZ) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 81 km
15 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 4:09 AM 4:11 AM 2 min 87 km
16 Delhi Jn (DLI) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 93 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Shamli to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51906, Shamli To Delhi Jn - SMQL DLI PASS . This train operates between Shamli and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shamli To Delhi Jn - SMQL DLI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network