All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHM VSKP SF EXP (Train No:22853) - Trains from Shalimar To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about SHM VSKP SF EXP (Train Number 22853) operating service between Shalimar and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Visakhapatnam - SHM VSKP SF EXP- 22853

Shalimar
Visakhapatnam
Number 22853 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 880 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam, Train number 22853. Check the timing of Shalimar - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 6:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 113 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 9:48 PM 9:53 PM 5 min 232 km
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 294 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:30 PM 11:31 PM 1 min 337 km
7 Cuttack (CTC) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 409 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 437 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 456 km
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 603 km
11 Sompeta (SPT) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 645 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 677 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 750 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 819 km
15 Simhachalam (SCM) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 872 km
16 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 880 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPUHX
3 VPH
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL SE1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 2A A2
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22853, Shalimar To Visakhapatnam - SHM VSKP SF EXP . This train operates between Shalimar and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Visakhapatnam - SHM VSKP SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network