Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHM UDZ ExpressS (Train No:19659) - Trains from Shalimar To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about SHM UDZ ExpressS (Train Number 19659) operating service between Shalimar and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Udaipur City - SHM UDZ ExpressS- 19659

Shalimar
Udaipur City
Number 19659 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,883 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shalimar - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Udaipur City, Train number 19659. Check the timing of Shalimar - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 8:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 113 km
4 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 248 km
5 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 1:03 AM 1:10 AM 7 min 310 km
6 Rourkela (ROU) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 411 km
7 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 512 km
8 Raigarh (RIG) 5:16 AM 5:21 AM 5 min 586 km
9 Champa Jn (CPH) 6:19 AM 6:24 AM 5 min 665 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 718 km
11 Pendra Road (PND) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 819 km
12 Anuppur Jn (APR) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 869 km
13 Shahdol (SDL) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 910 km
14 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,035 km
15 Damoh (DMO) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1,145 km
16 Saugor (SGO) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1,222 km
17 Malkhedi (MAKR) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 1,293 km
18 Guna (GUNA) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 1,412 km
19 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,597 km
20 Bundi (BUDI) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 1,635 km
21 Chittaurgarh (COR) 5:50 AM 6:15 AM 25 min 1,769 km
22 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 1,840 km
23 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 1,879 km
24 Udaipur City (UDZ) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,883 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 VPUHX
21 VPUHX


Map Location from Shalimar to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19659, Shalimar To Udaipur City - SHM UDZ ExpressS . This train operates between Shalimar and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Udaipur City - SHM UDZ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network