Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHM TVC SF EXP (Train No:22642) - Trains from Shalimar To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about SHM TVC SF EXP (Train Number 22642) operating service between Shalimar and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Trivandrum Central - SHM TVC SF EXP- 22642

Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
Number 22642 Service Days SUN, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,566 KM Stops 37
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Trivandrum Central, Train number 22642. Check the timing of Shalimar - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Mecheda (MCA) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 57 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:45 AM 50 min 113 km
5 Balasore (BLS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 232 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 294 km
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 337 km
8 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 409 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 437 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 456 km
11 Balugaon (BALU) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 527 km
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 603 km
13 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 677 km
14 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 750 km
15 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 819 km
16 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 880 km
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,081 km
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,230 km
19 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 3:55 AM 4:15 AM 20 min 1,660 km
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 1,789 km
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,873 km
22 Salem Jn (SA) 9:01 AM 9:05 AM 4 min 1,993 km
23 Erode Jn (ED) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 2,056 km
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 2,106 km
25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2,155 km
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 2,210 km
27 Thrisur (TCR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 2,287 km
28 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 2,341 km
29 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 2,361 km
30 Shertallai (SRTL) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 2,394 km
31 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:12 PM 5:15 PM 3 min 2,418 km
32 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 5:27 PM 5:28 PM 1 min 2,430 km
33 Harippadu (HAD) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 2,448 km
34 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 2,461 km
35 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 2,502 km
36 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 2,564 km
37 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,566 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 VPH
3 GS
4 VPH
5 VPUHX
6 GS
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 2A A1
10 SL S11
11 WGCB
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22642, Shalimar To Trivandrum Central - SHM TVC SF EXP . This train operates between Shalimar and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Trivandrum Central - SHM TVC SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network