All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHM SC WKLY EXP (Train No:22849) - Trains from Shalimar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SHM SC WKLY EXP (Train Number 22849) operating service between Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC WKLY EXP- 22849

Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
Number 22849 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,580 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 22849. Check the timing of Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 113 km
4 Jaleswar (JER) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 184 km
5 Balasore (BLS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 232 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 294 km
7 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 409 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 437 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 456 km
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 603 km
11 Sompeta (SPT) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 645 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 677 km
13 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 819 km
14 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:25 AM 2:45 AM 20 min 880 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,081 km
16 Eluru (EE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1,170 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,230 km
18 Warangal (WL) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,439 km
19 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,449 km
20 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,580 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 3A B4
21 3A B5
22 2A A1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22849, Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC WKLY EXP . This train operates between Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC WKLY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network