All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHM SC AC EXP (Train No:12773) - Trains from Shalimar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SHM SC AC EXP (Train Number 12773) operating service between Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC AC EXP- 12773

Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12773 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,580 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12773. Check the timing of Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 113 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 232 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 409 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 437 km
7 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 456 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 603 km
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 750 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 819 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 880 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 1,030 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 1,081 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min 1,230 km
15 Warangal (WL) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 1,439 km
16 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,580 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 3A B10
12 3A B11
13 1A H1
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 2A A3
17 LWLRRM


Map Location from Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12773, Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC AC EXP . This train operates between Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network