Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHM SC SPL (Train No:02849) - Trains from Shalimar To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SHM SC SPL (Train Number 02849) operating service between Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC SPL- 02849

Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
Number 02849 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,580 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 02849. Check the timing of Shalimar - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 113 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 232 km
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 294 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:06 PM 5:08 PM 2 min 337 km
7 Cuttack (CTC) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 409 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 437 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 456 km
10 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 603 km
11 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 819 km
12 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:30 AM 2:50 AM 20 min 880 km
13 Duvvada (DVD) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 897 km
14 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,030 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,081 km
16 Eluru (EE) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1,170 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,230 km
18 Khammam (KMT) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 1,331 km
19 Warangal (WL) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,439 km
20 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,449 km
21 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,580 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02849, Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC SPL . This train operates between Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Secunderabad Jn - SHM SC SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network