All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GURUDEV ExpressS (Train No:12660) - Trains from Shalimar To Nagercoil Junction

Given below is the details about GURUDEV ExpressS (Train Number 12660) operating service between Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Nagercoil Jn - GURUDEV ExpressS- 12660

Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
Number 12660 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,584 KM Stops 44
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Nagercoil Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Nagercoil Junction , Train number 12660. Check the timing of Shalimar - Nagercoil Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:55 AM 1:45 AM 50 min 113 km
4 Balasore (BLS) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 232 km
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 294 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 337 km
7 Cuttack (CTC) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 409 km
8 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 AM 6:40 AM 5 min 437 km
9 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 AM 7:30 AM 15 min 456 km
10 Balugaon (BALU) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 527 km
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 603 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 677 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 750 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 819 km
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:10 PM 2:30 PM 20 min 880 km
16 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 1,030 km
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,081 km
18 Eluru (EE) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1,170 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,230 km
20 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 1,261 km
21 Chirala (CLX) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 1,319 km
22 Ongole (OGL) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1,368 km
23 Nellore (NLR) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 1,484 km
24 Gudur Jn (GDR) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 1,523 km
25 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 1,606 km
26 Tirupati (TPTY) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 1,616 km
27 Chittoor (CTO) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 1,687 km
28 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 5:40 AM 5:42 AM 2 min 1,720 km
29 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,804 km
30 Salem Jn (SA) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1,924 km
31 Erode Jn (ED) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 1,986 km
32 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 2,087 km
33 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 2,141 km
34 Thrisur (TCR) 1:50 PM 1:53 PM 3 min 2,218 km
35 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 2,273 km
36 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 2,290 km
37 Kottayam (KTYM) 4:42 PM 4:45 PM 3 min 2,352 km
38 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 2,378 km
39 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 2,387 km
40 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 2,407 km
41 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 2,448 km
42 Varkala (VAK) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,471 km
43 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 2,512 km
44 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,584 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 VPUHX
4 VPU
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 SL S11
17 SL S12
18 3A B1
19 3A B2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12660, Shalimar To Nagercoil Jn - GURUDEV ExpressS . This train operates between Shalimar and Nagercoil Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Nagercoil Jn - GURUDEV ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network