All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHM MCA LOCAL (Train No:38305) - Trains from Shalimar To Mecheda

Given below is the details about SHM MCA LOCAL (Train Number 38305) operating service between Shalimar and Mecheda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Mecheda - SHM MCA LOCAL- 38305

Shalimar
Mecheda
Number 38305 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Shalimar - Mecheda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Mecheda, Train number 38305. Check the timing of Shalimar - Mecheda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 10:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Padmapukur (PDPK) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 5 km
4 Maurigram (MRGM) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Andul (ADL) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 10 km
6 Sankrail (SEL) 10:55 AM 10:56 AM 1 min 14 km
7 Abada (ABB) 10:57 AM 10:58 AM 1 min 15 km
8 Nalpur (NALR) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 18 km
9 Bauria Jn (BVA) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 22 km
10 Chengel (CGA) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 25 km
11 Fuleswar (FLR) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 28 km
12 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 30 km
13 Birshibpur (BSBP) 11:22 AM 11:23 AM 1 min 34 km
14 Kulgachia (KGY) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 38 km
15 Bagnan (BZN) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 43 km
16 Ghoraghata (GGTA) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 46 km
17 Deulti (DTE) 11:40 AM 11:41 AM 1 min 49 km
18 Kolaghat (KIG) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 53 km
19 Mecheda (MCA) 11:54 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shalimar to Mecheda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 38305, Shalimar To Mecheda - SHM MCA LOCAL . This train operates between Shalimar and Mecheda. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Mecheda - SHM MCA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network