All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHM LTT ExpressS (Train No:18030) - Trains from Shalimar To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about SHM LTT ExpressS (Train Number 18030) operating service between Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Lokmanyatilak T - SHM LTT ExpressS- 18030

Shalimar
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 18030 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,950 KM Stops 82
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shalimar - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 18030. Check the timing of Shalimar - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Ulubaria (ULB) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 30 km
4 Mecheda (MCA) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 57 km
5 Panskura (PKU) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 69 km
6 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 113 km
7 Jhargram (JGM) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 152 km
8 Chakulia (CKU) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 181 km
9 Ghatsila (GTS) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 211 km
10 Galudih (GUD) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 221 km
11 Rakha Mines (RHE) 7:32 PM 7:34 PM 2 min 228 km
12 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 248 km
13 Sini Jn (SINI) 8:32 PM 8:33 PM 1 min 274 km
14 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 290 km
15 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 9:08 PM 9:13 PM 5 min 310 km
16 Sonua (SWR) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 331 km
17 Goilkera (GOL) 9:41 PM 9:43 PM 2 min 344 km
18 Manoharpur (MOU) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 371 km
19 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 403 km
20 Rourkela (ROU) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 411 km
21 Rajgangpur (GP) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 441 km
22 Bamra (BMB) 12:08 AM 12:09 AM 1 min 476 km
23 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 512 km
24 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 525 km
25 Belpahar (BPH) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 534 km
26 Raigarh (RIG) 1:51 AM 1:56 AM 5 min 586 km
27 Kharsia (KHS) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 619 km
28 Sakti (SKT) 2:32 AM 2:34 AM 2 min 635 km
29 Champa Jn (CPH) 2:58 AM 3:03 AM 5 min 665 km
30 Naila (NIA) 3:12 AM 3:14 AM 2 min 676 km
31 Akaltara (AKT) 3:26 AM 3:28 AM 2 min 691 km
32 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:25 AM 4:45 AM 20 min 718 km
33 Belha (BYL) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 734 km
34 Bhatapara (BYT) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 764 km
35 Tilda (TLD) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 790 km
36 Raipur Jn (R) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 828 km
37 Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 848 km
38 Bhilai (BIA) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 852 km
39 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 856 km
40 Bhilainagar (BQR) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 861 km
41 Durg (DURG) 7:45 AM 7:55 AM 10 min 865 km
42 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 8:16 AM 8:21 AM 5 min 895 km
43 Dongargarh (DGG) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 926 km
44 Salekasa (SKS) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 962 km
45 Amgaon (AGN) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 976 km
46 Gondia Jn (G) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 999 km
47 Tirora (TRO) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 1,028 km
48 Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 1,049 km
49 Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:11 AM 11:13 AM 2 min 1,067 km
50 Kamptee (KP) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1,115 km
51 Itwari (ITR) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 1,125 km
52 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:15 PM 1:40 PM 25 min 1,129 km
53 Ajni (AJNI) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 1,132 km
54 Sindi (SNI) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 1,175 km
55 Sewagram (SEGM) 2:53 PM 2:54 PM 1 min 1,206 km
56 Wardha Jn (WR) 3:02 PM 3:05 PM 3 min 1,208 km
57 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 1,238 km
58 Dhamangaon (DMN) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 1,258 km
59 Chandur (CND) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 1,274 km
60 Badnera Jn (BD) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 1,304 km
61 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,345 km
62 Akola Jn (AK) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,382 km
63 Paras (PS) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 1,402 km
64 Shegaon (SEG) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 1,420 km
65 Jalamb Jn (JM) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 1,432 km
66 Nandura (NN) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1,444 km
67 Malkapur (MKU) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 1,472 km
68 Bodwad (BDWD) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 1,492 km
69 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:30 PM 8:45 PM 15 min 1,522 km
70 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 1,546 km
71 Pachora Jn (PC) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 1,594 km
72 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 1,639 km
73 Nandgaon (NGN) 10:44 PM 10:45 PM 1 min 1,681 km
74 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 1,706 km
75 Lasalgaon (LS) 11:34 PM 11:35 PM 1 min 1,731 km
76 Nasik Road (NK) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 1,779 km
77 Devlali (DVL) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 1,785 km
78 Igatpuri (IGP) 1:49 AM 1:50 AM 1 min 1,830 km
79 Kasara (KSRA) 2:34 AM 2:35 AM 1 min 1,846 km
80 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,913 km
81 Thane (TNA) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 1,933 km
82 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,950 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 SL S13
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18030, Shalimar To Lokmanyatilak T - SHM LTT ExpressS . This train operates between Shalimar and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Lokmanyatilak T - SHM LTT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network