All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHM GKP ExpressS (Train No:15021) - Trains from Shalimar To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about SHM GKP ExpressS (Train Number 15021) operating service between Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Gorakhpur Jn - SHM GKP ExpressS- 15021

Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15021 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,050 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Shalimar - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15021. Check the timing of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 8:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 113 km
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 248 km
4 Purulia Jn (PRR) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 338 km
5 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 387 km
6 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 430 km
7 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 599 km
8 Sasaram (SSM) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 702 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:22 AM 10:42 AM 20 min 802 km
10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:20 AM 11:45 AM 25 min 819 km
11 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 12:21 PM 12:23 PM 2 min 854 km
12 Mau Jn (MAU) 1:10 PM 1:15 PM 5 min 912 km
13 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 2:37 PM 2:40 PM 3 min 979 km
14 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,000 km
15 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,050 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 SL S6
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15021, Shalimar To Gorakhpur Jn - SHM GKP ExpressS . This train operates between Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Gorakhpur Jn - SHM GKP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network