Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHM MAS SF EXP (Train No:22825) - Trains from Shalimar To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about SHM MAS SF EXP (Train Number 22825) operating service between Shalimar and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Chennai Central - SHM MAS SF EXP- 22825

Shalimar
Chennai Central
Number 22825 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,660 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Chennai Central, Train number 22825. Check the timing of Shalimar - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 113 km
4 Jaleswar (JER) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 184 km
5 Balasore (BLS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 232 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 294 km
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 337 km
8 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 409 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 437 km
10 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 456 km
11 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 603 km
12 Palasa (PSA) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 677 km
13 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 819 km
14 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 2:25 AM 2:45 AM 20 min 880 km
15 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 1,030 km
16 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,081 km
17 Eluru (EE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1,170 km
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,230 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 1,368 km
20 Nellore (NLR) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 1,484 km
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,523 km
22 Nayudupeta (NYP) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 1,550 km
23 Sullurupeta (SPE) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 1,578 km
24 Chennai Central (MAS) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,660 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 SL S10
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22825, Shalimar To Chennai Central - SHM MAS SF EXP . This train operates between Shalimar and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Chennai Central - SHM MAS SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network