Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHM BHUJ SF EX (Train No:22830) - Trains from Shalimar To Bhuj

Given below is the details about SHM BHUJ SF EX (Train Number 22830) operating service between Shalimar and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Bhuj - SHM BHUJ SF EX- 22830

Shalimar
Bhuj
Number 22830 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,434 KM Stops 31
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Shalimar - Bhuj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Bhuj, Train number 22830. Check the timing of Shalimar - Bhuj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 8:22 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 113 km
4 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min 248 km
5 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 1:03 AM 1:10 AM 7 min 310 km
6 Rourkela (ROU) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 411 km
7 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 512 km
8 Raigarh (RIG) 5:16 AM 5:21 AM 5 min 586 km
9 Champa Jn (CPH) 6:19 AM 6:24 AM 5 min 665 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 7:35 AM 7:50 AM 15 min 718 km
11 Anuppur Jn (APR) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 869 km
12 Shahdol (SDL) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 910 km
13 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,035 km
14 Damoh (DMO) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 1,145 km
15 Saugor (SGO) 5:00 PM 5:05 PM 5 min 1,222 km
16 Bina Jn (BINA) 6:20 PM 6:25 PM 5 min 1,296 km
17 Vidisha (BHS) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 1,382 km
18 Bairagarh (BIH) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 1,445 km
19 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:21 PM 10:22 PM 1 min 1,515 km
20 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:40 AM 12:50 AM 10 min 1,618 km
21 Nagda Jn (NAD) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 1,673 km
22 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 1,715 km
23 Vadodara Jn (Rev) (BRC) 7:10 AM 7:40 AM 30 min 1,976 km
24 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 2,012 km
25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:20 AM 9:40 AM 20 min 2,076 km
26 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 2,207 km
27 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 2,323 km
28 Bhachau (BCOB) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 2,339 km
29 Gandhidham Jn (Rev) (GIMB) 2:35 PM 3:00 PM 25 min 2,376 km
30 Adipur (AI) 3:11 PM 3:12 PM 1 min 2,385 km
31 Bhuj (BHUJ) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,434 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Bhuj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22830, Shalimar To Bhuj - SHM BHUJ SF EX . This train operates between Shalimar and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Bhuj - SHM BHUJ SF EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network