All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ARANYAK ExpressS (Train No:12885) - Trains from Shalimar To Bhojudih Junction

Given below is the details about ARANYAK ExpressS (Train Number 12885) operating service between Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Bhojudih Jn - ARANYAK ExpressS- 12885

Shalimar
Bhojudih Junction
Number 12885 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 311 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Shalimar - Bhojudih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Bhojudih Junction , Train number 12885. Check the timing of Shalimar - Bhojudih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 7:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Panskura (PKU) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 69 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 9:27 AM 9:32 AM 5 min 113 km
5 Midnapore (MDN) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 126 km
6 Salboni (SLB) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 150 km
7 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 162 km
8 Garbeta (GBA) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 173 km
9 Bishnupur (VSU) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 198 km
10 Bankura (BQA) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 229 km
11 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 282 km
12 Santaldih (SNTD) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 305 km
13 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 311 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 2S D1
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12885, Shalimar To Bhojudih Jn - ARANYAK ExpressS . This train operates between Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Bhojudih Jn - ARANYAK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network