All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (Train No:18007) - Trains from Shalimar To Bhanjpur

Given below is the details about SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP (Train Number 18007) operating service between Shalimar and Bhanjpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shalimar To Bhanjpur - SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP- 18007

Shalimar
Bhanjpur
Number 18007 Service Days MON, TUE, WED
Classes Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 270 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Shalimar - Bhanjpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shalimar - Bhanjpur, Train number 18007. Check the timing of Shalimar - Bhanjpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shalimar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shalimar (SHM) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 5 km
3 Panskura (PKU) 7:39 PM 7:41 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 115 km
5 Belda (BLDA) 9:02 PM 9:04 PM 2 min 152 km
6 Jaleswar (JER) 9:27 PM 9:29 PM 2 min 185 km
7 Basta (BTS) 9:44 PM 9:46 PM 2 min 205 km
8 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 10:02 PM 10:20 PM 18 min 215 km
9 Jugpura P H (JRG) 10:42 PM 10:44 PM 2 min 228 km
10 Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 239 km
11 Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 11:15 PM 11:16 PM 1 min 250 km
12 Baripada Ph (BPO) 11:39 PM 11:41 PM 2 min 267 km
13 Bhanjpur (VZR) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 270 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GS


Map Location from Shalimar to Bhanjpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18007, Shalimar To Bhanjpur - SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP . This train operates between Shalimar and Bhanjpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar To Bhanjpur - SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network