Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SSB PWL EMU (Train No:64014) - Trains from Shakur Basti To Palwal

Given below is the details about SSB PWL EMU (Train Number 64014) operating service between Shakur Basti and Palwal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shakur Basti To Palwal - SSB PWL EMU- 64014

Shakur Basti
Palwal
Number 64014 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 68 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Shakur Basti - Palwal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shakur Basti - Palwal, Train number 64014. Check the timing of Shakur Basti - Palwal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shakur Basti.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shakur Basti (SSB) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Daya Basti (DBSI) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 9 km
6 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 12 km
8 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 13 km
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Okhla (OKA) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 22 km
11 Tugalakabad (TKD) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 29 km
12 Faridabad (FDB) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 39 km
13 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 43 km
14 Ballabgarh (BVH) 2:57 PM 2:58 PM 1 min 47 km
15 Asaoti (AST) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 57 km
16 Palwal (PWL) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 68 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shakur Basti to Palwal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64014, Shakur Basti To Palwal - SSB PWL EMU . This train operates between Shakur Basti and Palwal. Map also shows all the stations where Shakur Basti To Palwal - SSB PWL EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network