Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SSB PWL MEMU (Train No:64908) - Trains from Shakur Basti To Ballabgarh

Given below is the details about SSB PWL MEMU (Train Number 64908) operating service between Shakur Basti and Ballabgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shakur Basti To Ballabgarh - SSB PWL MEMU- 64908

Shakur Basti
Ballabgarh
Number 64908 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Shakur Basti - Ballabgarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shakur Basti - Ballabgarh, Train number 64908. Check the timing of Shakur Basti - Ballabgarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shakur Basti.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shakur Basti (SSB) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Daya Basti (DBSI) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 9 km
6 New Delhi (NDLS) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 11 km
7 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 12 km
8 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 13 km
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Okhla (OKA) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 22 km
11 Tugalakabad (TKD) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 29 km
12 Faridabad (FDB) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 39 km
13 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 43 km
14 Ballabgarh (BVH) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Shakur Basti to Ballabgarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64908, Shakur Basti To Ballabgarh - SSB PWL MEMU . This train operates between Shakur Basti and Ballabgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Shakur Basti To Ballabgarh - SSB PWL MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network