Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SKTN BSB INTER (Train No:23346) - Trains from Shaktinagar To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about SKTN BSB INTER (Train Number 23346) operating service between Shaktinagar and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shaktinagar To Varanasi Jn - SKTN BSB INTER- 23346

Shaktinagar
Varanasi Junction
Number 23346 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 230 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Shaktinagar - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shaktinagar - Varanasi Junction , Train number 23346. Check the timing of Shaktinagar - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shaktinagar.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shaktinagar (SKTN) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnashila (KRSL) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Anpara (ANPR) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Karaila Road Jn (KRLR) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 33 km
5 Obradam (OBR) 6:19 AM 6:21 AM 2 min 70 km
6 Chopan (CPU) 7:15 AM 7:50 AM 35 min 83 km
7 Churk (CUK) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 105 km
8 Robertsganj (RBGJ) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 110 km
9 Lusa (LUSA) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 144 km
10 Chunar Jn (CAR) 10:40 AM 11:15 AM 35 min 186 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 230 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 CC C2
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23346, Shaktinagar To Varanasi Jn - SKTN BSB INTER . This train operates between Shaktinagar and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Shaktinagar To Varanasi Jn - SKTN BSB INTER stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network