All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SZP TPU Passenger M G (Train No:52229) - Trains from Shahjahanpur Junction To Tanakpur

Given below is the details about SZP TPU PASS M G (Train Number 52229) operating service between Shahjahanpur Junction and Tanakpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shahjahanpur Jn To Tanakpur - SZP TPU PASS M G- 52229

Shahjahanpur Junction
Tanakpur
Number 52229 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 146 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shahjahanpur Junction - Tanakpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shahjahanpur Junction - Tanakpur, Train number 52229. Check the timing of Shahjahanpur Junction - Tanakpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahjahanpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shahjahanpur Jn (SZP) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shahbaznagar (SZN) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 4 km
3 Areli H (ARX) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Dhakia Tiwari H (DOT) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Nigohi (NOH) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 24 km
6 Vazeer Pur (VZPH) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 31 km
7 Zindpura H (ZNP) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Chaksafaura H (CKSR) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Mighauna H (MIW) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 42 km
10 Bisalpur (BSUR) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Sherganj H (SNZ) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 56 km
12 Bhopatpur (BFPA) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 64 km
13 Pauta H (PUF) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 72 km
14 Pratabpur H (PTPR) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 77 km
15 Pilibhit Jn (PBE) 9:15 AM 9:55 AM 40 min 84 km
16 Nyoriya Husenpur (NRY) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 99 km
17 Majhola Pakariya (MJZ) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 109 km
18 Khatima (KHMA) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 122 km
19 Chakarpur H (CKK) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 129 km
20 Banbasa (BNSA) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 137 km
21 Tanakpur (TPU) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 146 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Shahjahanpur Junction to Tanakpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52229, Shahjahanpur Jn To Tanakpur - SZP TPU PASS M G . This train operates between Shahjahanpur Junction and Tanakpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shahjahanpur Jn To Tanakpur - SZP TPU PASS M G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network