All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHG BUI Passenger (Train No:55138) - Trains from Shahganj Junction To Ballia

Given below is the details about SHG BUI PASS (Train Number 55138) operating service between Shahganj Junction and Ballia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shahganj Jn To Ballia - SHG BUI PASS- 55138

Shahganj Junction
Ballia
Number 55138 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 168 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shahganj Junction - Ballia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shahganj Junction - Ballia, Train number 55138. Check the timing of Shahganj Junction - Ballia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahganj Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shahganj Jn (SHG) FIRST STN 6:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khanja H (KHJA) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Didarganj Road (DJD) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 15 km
4 Khorason Road (KRND) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 21 km
5 Saraimir (SMZ) 6:49 AM 6:51 AM 2 min 30 km
6 Sanjarpur H (SJER) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Phariha (PHY) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 41 km
8 Sarai Rani (RKS) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 49 km
9 Azamgarh (AMH) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 56 km
10 Sidhari H (SDHA) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Sathiaon (SAA) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 69 km
12 Muhammadabad (MMA) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 78 km
13 Khurahat (KRT) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 87 km
14 Paligarh H (PLGH) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 92 km
15 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 99 km
16 Indara Jn (IAA) 8:52 AM 8:55 AM 3 min 107 km
17 Haldharpur F (HLP) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 112 km
18 Ratanpura (RTP) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 122 km
19 Rajmalpur Road H (RJMP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 128 km
20 Rasra (RSR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 136 km
21 Sanwara H (SNRA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 142 km
22 Chilkahar (CHR) 9:53 AM 9:55 AM 2 min 147 km
23 Jigni Khas H (JGKS) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 152 km
24 Phephna Jn (PEP) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 158 km
25 Sagarpali (SVI) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 163 km
26 Ballia (BUI) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 168 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Shahganj Junction to Ballia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55138, Shahganj Jn To Ballia - SHG BUI PASS . This train operates between Shahganj Junction and Ballia. Map also shows all the stations where Shahganj Jn To Ballia - SHG BUI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network