All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SDL ABKP Passenger (Train No:58701) - Trains from Shahdol To Ambikapur

Given below is the details about SDL ABKP PASS (Train Number 58701) operating service between Shahdol and Ambikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Shahdol To Ambikapur - SDL ABKP PASS- 58701

Shahdol
Ambikapur
Number 58701 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 216 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Shahdol - Ambikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Shahdol - Ambikapur, Train number 58701. Check the timing of Shahdol - Ambikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shahdol.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Shahdol (SDL) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Singhpur (SNGP) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Burhar (BUH) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Amlai (AAL) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Anuppur Jn (APR) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 42 km
6 Mauhari (MZH) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 49 km
7 Dhurwasin H (DRSN) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Harrad (HRV) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Kotma (KTMA) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Baihatola (BATL) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 82 km
11 Bijuri (BJRI) 4:15 PM 4:25 PM 10 min 89 km
12 Boridand Jn (BRND) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 98 km
13 Udalkachhar (UKR) 4:55 PM 4:56 PM 1 min 110 km
14 Nagpur Road Ph (NPRD) 5:07 PM 5:08 PM 1 min 118 km
15 Darritola (DTL) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 124 km
16 Nagar (NGE) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 132 km
17 Baikunthpur Road (BRH) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 140 km
18 Katora (KTO) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 157 km
19 Sheoprasad Nagar H (SPDR) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 167 km
20 Surajpur Road (SJQ) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 178 km
21 Karonji (KJZ) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 184 km
22 Bishrampur (BSPR) 6:56 PM 7:01 PM 5 min 197 km
23 Kamalpur (KLPG) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 207 km
24 Ambikapur (ABKP) 7:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 216 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 2A A1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Shahdol to Ambikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58701, Shahdol To Ambikapur - SDL ABKP PASS . This train operates between Shahdol and Ambikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Shahdol To Ambikapur - SDL ABKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network