Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHE HWH LOCAL (Train No:37056) - Trains from Seoraphuli Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SHE HWH LOCAL (Train Number 37056) operating service between Seoraphuli Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Seoraphuli Jn To Howrah Jn - SHE HWH LOCAL- 37056

Seoraphuli Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 37056 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 22 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Seoraphuli Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Seoraphuli Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 37056. Check the timing of Seoraphuli Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Seoraphuli Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Seoraphuli Jn (SHE) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Shrirampur (SRP) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Rishra (RIS) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Konnagar (KOG) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Hind Motor (HMZ) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 10 km
6 Uttarpara (UPA) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 12 km
7 Bally (BLY) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 14 km
8 Belur (BEQ) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 16 km
9 Liluah (LLH) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 22 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Seoraphuli Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 37056, Seoraphuli Jn To Howrah Jn - SHE HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Seoraphuli Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Seoraphuli Jn To Howrah Jn - SHE HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network