All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SCT TEN Passenger (Train No:56798) - Trains from Sengottai To Tirunelveli

Given below is the details about SCT TEN PASS (Train Number 56798) operating service between Sengottai and Tirunelveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sengottai To Tirunelveli - SCT TEN PASS- 56798

Sengottai
Tirunelveli
Number 56798 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 79 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sengottai - Tirunelveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sengottai - Tirunelveli, Train number 56798. Check the timing of Sengottai - Tirunelveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sengottai (SCT) FIRST STN 3:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kizha Puliyur (KYZ) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Pavurchutram (PCM) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Mettur (MTE) 4:01 PM 4:02 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Kila Kadaiyam (KKY) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Ravanasamudram (RVS) 4:13 PM 4:14 PM 1 min 31 km
8 Azhwarkurichi (AZK) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Kizha Ambur (KIB) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Ambasamudram (ASD) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 45 km
11 Kallidai Kurichi (KIC) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 49 km
12 Viravanallur (VVR) 4:46 PM 4:47 PM 1 min 55 km
13 Karaikkurichchi (KARK) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 57 km
14 Cheranmahadevi (SMD) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 60 km
15 Pettai (PEA) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 73 km
16 Tirunelveli Town (TYT) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 77 km
17 Tirunelveli (TEN) 5:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 79 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Sengottai to Tirunelveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56798, Sengottai To Tirunelveli - SCT TEN PASS . This train operates between Sengottai and Tirunelveli. Map also shows all the stations where Sengottai To Tirunelveli - SCT TEN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network