All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SCT MDU Passenger (Train No:56736) - Trains from Sengottai To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about SCT MDU PASS (Train Number 56736) operating service between Sengottai and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sengottai To Madurai Jn - SCT MDU PASS- 56736

Sengottai
Madurai Junction
Number 56736 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 173 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Sengottai - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sengottai - Madurai Junction , Train number 56736. Check the timing of Sengottai - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sengottai (SCT) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 4:03 PM 4:04 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 23 km
4 Pambakovil Shandy (PBKS) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 32 km
5 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Rajapalaiyam (RJPM) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 77 km
7 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 88 km
8 Sivakasi (SVKS) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 105 km
9 Tiruttangal (TTL) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 108 km
10 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 129 km
11 Kalligudi (KGD) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 141 km
12 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 155 km
13 Tiruparankundram (TDN) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 166 km
14 Madurai Jn (MDU) 7:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Sengottai to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56736, Sengottai To Madurai Jn - SCT MDU PASS . This train operates between Sengottai and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Sengottai To Madurai Jn - SCT MDU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network