Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

POTHIGAI EXP (Train No:12662) - Trains from Sengottai To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about POTHIGAI EXP (Train Number 12662) operating service between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Sengottai To Chennai Egmore - POTHIGAI EXP- 12662

Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
Number 12662 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 670 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Sengottai - Chennai Egmore, Train number 12662. Check the timing of Sengottai - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Sengottai (SCT) FIRST STN 6:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tenkasi Jn (TSI) 6:42 PM 6:45 PM 3 min 8 km
3 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 24 km
4 Pambakovil Shandy (PBKS) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 45 km
6 Rajapalaiyam (RJPM) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 78 km
7 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 89 km
8 Sivakasi (SVKS) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 106 km
9 Tiruttangal (TTL) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 109 km
10 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 130 km
11 Madurai Jn (MDU) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 174 km
12 Dindigul Jn (DG) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 240 km
13 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 334 km
14 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 457 km
15 Villupuram Jn (VM) 3:20 AM 3:25 AM 5 min 511 km
16 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 614 km
17 Tambaram (TBM) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 645 km
18 Chennai Egmore (MS) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 670 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 3A B5
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12662, Sengottai To Chennai Egmore - POTHIGAI EXP . This train operates between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Sengottai To Chennai Egmore - POTHIGAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network