Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

YPR GARIB RATH (Train No:12735) - Trains from Secunderabad Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about YPR GARIB RATH (Train Number 12735) operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Secunderabad Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR GARIB RATH- 12735

Secunderabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12735 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 688 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Secunderabad Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Secunderabad Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12735. Check the timing of Secunderabad Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Secunderabad Jn (SC) FIRST STN 7:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Begampet (BMT) 7:59 PM 8:00 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Lingampalli (LPI) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Chittapur (CT) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 169 km
5 Yadgir (YG) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 223 km
6 Raichur (RC) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 291 km
7 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 412 km
8 Anantapur (ATP) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 480 km
9 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 514 km
10 Hindupur (HUP) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 592 km
11 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 688 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A G11
13 3A G12
14 3A G13
15 3A G14
16 WLRRM


Map Location from Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12735, Secunderabad Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR GARIB RATH . This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - YPR GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network